Back to search results

Chalet

Available

Belsano Lodge 255A Biddinghuizen

€ 109,500
  • 60 m² / 526 m²

  • 6 rooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Enjoy peace, water and recreation all year round.

This modern Belsano lodge for 6 people is located on a beautiful water park in Biddinghuizen and offers everything for relaxing recreation in every season. Thanks to its unique location on the water, the extensive park facilities and the many recreational opportunities in the area, you can enjoy your own place here all year round.

The house has 60 m² of living space and stands on a generous rental plot of 526 m², so you benefit from plenty of space and privacy. In addition, the lodge will be delivered fully furnished, including furniture package, inventory and styling, making it immediately ready for use.

The lodge has a modern finish and is completely gas-free, which ensures sustainable recreation and a future-proof home. The house has three bedrooms and a modern kitchen with induction hob and combi oven. Thanks to the practical layout and complete furnishings, the house is ready to move in immediately.

The recreation park offers plenty of facilities for young and old and makes this location attractive for both personal use and recreational rental. The park includes an indoor swimming pool with play facilities, its own marina with available berths and various recreational opportunities on and on the water.

A private place in the marina offers extra opportunities for water sports enthusiasts and also makes the location interesting for rental.

Right next to the park is a beach with a beach club, where you can enjoy the water, catering and relaxation. The combination of beach, nature and recreation provides a unique experience during all seasons.

Popular attractions are also a short distance away, including 🎢 Walibi Holland and 🐬 Dolfinarium.

Whether you want to relax by the water, use the facilities at the park, sail from the marina or discover the surrounding area; This location offers plenty of opportunities all year round.

The combination of water, nature, beach, recreation and facilities makes this house particularly suitable for both private recreational use and rental options.

This property features:

✅ Modern Belsano lodge for 6 people

✅ 60 m² living space

✅ Three bedrooms

✅ Completely gas-free

✅ Modern kitchen with induction hob and combi oven

✅ Delivered fully furnished

✅ Including furniture package, inventory and styling

✅ Generous rental plot of 526 m²

✅ Lots of privacy around the house

✅ Located on a water-rich recreation park

✅ Indoor swimming pool with play facilities

✅ Private marina with moorings available

✅ Beach and beach club next to the park

✅ Suitable for year-round recreation

✅ Interesting for own use and rental

The house is offered for €109,500 Excluding VAT 21% V.o.n.

Why choose this property?

• Full ownership of the property

• Modern kitchen and neat finish

• Suitable for personal use or as an investment

• Located in a green, water-rich environment

Curious about this comfortable lodge on private land? Contact Holiday Parks Real Estate for more information or a viewing.

Features

Basic information

  •  Asking price € 109,500
  • Asking price per m² € 1825
  • On offer since 21 May 2026

Features

  • Status For sale
  • Permanent living Yes, partly
  • Rentals allowed Yes, both tourist rentals and long-term rentals

Type of construction

  • Type of construction Existing construction
  • Year of construction 2022
  • Roof Flat roof

Surface area and volume

  • Living area 60 m²
  • Plot area 526 m²
  • Building-related outdoor space -
  • External storage space/shed -
  • Content 0 m³

Layout

  • Number of rooms 6
  • Number of bedrooms 3
  • Number of bathrooms 2
  • Number of floors 1
  • Sanitary facilities Shower (1x), Toilet (2x)

Energy

  • Energy label None
  • Insulation Roof insulation, Double glazing, Wall insulation, Floor insulation
  • Heating Central heating
  • Hot water Central heating
  • Connected to Electricity network, Sewer

Parking

  • Possibility to park Public parking
  • Capacity 1 car

Location & outdoor space

  • Location At a holiday park, Lake or river, Walking distance shops/ restaurants
  • Outdoor space Backyard, Garden to the side, Front garden

Accessibility

  • Accessibility of the property Single-story

Holiday park

  • Parcel number 255A
  • Street number & house number Spijkweg 15
  • Postcode town 8256RJ, biddinghuizen
  • Website Ga naar website
  • Pets allowed Yes
  • Open Whole year
  • Parking Public
  • Holiday park facilities Sports, Swimming pool, Playground, Restaurant, Snack bar, Free wifi, Bike rental

Location

The seller

Vakantieparkenmakelaar
Vakantieparkenmakelaar