Back to search results

Bed & Breakfast

Available

B&B Lasnavillasmm

€ 455,000
  • 207 m² / 2000 m²

  • 18 rooms

  • 6 bedrooms

B&B Lasnavillasmm is located in the beautiful mountain village of Montefrio. It is a hidden beauty with its stunning location between Granada and Cordoba, historic buildings and its many tapas bars.

Montefrio is 1 of the villages with the most beautiful views in the world! (cfr National Geographic)

B&B Lasnavillasmm stands for peace and quiet. The blissful enjoyment of the surroundings, the sun, nature.

In short, a wonderful breather.

You can choose from one of our 5 rooms with 5 bathrooms. It can sleep up to 14 people.

Breakfast is served on the terrace, sin gluten on request.

For the hikers we have many walks and a special package of 4 days to a week. You can walk in loops from our B&B.

Cyclists will get their money's worth with both the racing bike and MTB. Bicycles can be rented on site.

B&B Lasnavillasmm is an ideal base to visit Granada and the Alhambra.

The property also features 3 garages, a large terrace for guests with swimming pool and lounge. There is central underfloor heating, solar panels, air conditioning where necessary, mains water, 3 phase electricity.

The private part consists of a living room with dining area and a small kitchen, a bedroom, a bathroom and a mezzanine. It also features a private terrace and a separate entrance and parking space.

Features

Basic information

  •  Asking price € 455,000
  • Asking price per m² € 2198.07
  • On offer since 15 May 2026

Features

  • Status For sale
  • Permanent living Yes
  • Rentals allowed Yes, both tourist rentals and long-term rentals

Type of construction

  • Type of construction Existing construction
  • Year of construction 1885
  • Roof tiled roof

Surface area and volume

  • Living area 207 m²
  • Plot area 2000 m²
  • Building-related outdoor space 66 m²
  • External storage space/shed 50 m²
  • Content 0 m³

Layout

  • Number of rooms 18
  • Number of bedrooms 6
  • Number of bathrooms 6
  • Number of floors 2
  • Sanitary facilities Shower (7x), Toilet (6x), Bathtub (1x)
  • Basic facilities Air conditioning, Floor heating

Energy

  • Energy label D
  • Insulation Roof insulation, Double glazing, HR glass, Wall insulation, Floor insulation
  • Heating Central heating
  • Hot water Central heating
  • Connected to Electricity network, Solar panels

Parking

  • Possibility to park Attached garage
  • Capacity 4 cars or more

Location & outdoor space

  • Location Outside built-up area, In wooded surroundings
  • Outdoor space Backyard, Front garden, Common outdoor space

Accessibility

  • Accessibility of the property Adapted shower, Wheelchair accessible, Single-story

Floor plan

  • B_B_Lasnavillasmm_1c9b.jpg View

Location

The seller

Mady
Mady

Mady

Living in Spain Speaks the following languages German, English, Spanish, French, Dutch

In 2007 we moved to Montefrio, Andalusia, Spain. We have converted an old farmhouse into a modern B&B with all the comforts.